Dambaru Sisa Mla Bibliography

Disclaimer: This information is an archive of the candidate's self-declared affidavit that was filed during the elections. The current status of this information may be different. For the latest available information, please refer to the affidavit filed by the candidate to the Election Commission in the most recent election.

Details of Liabilities

Sr NoDescriptionselfspousedependent1dependent2dependent3
iLoans from Banks / FIsNilNilNilNilNil Nil
Loans due to Individual / EntityNilNilNilNilNil Nil
Any other LiabilityNilNilNilNilNil Nil
Grand Total of Liabilities (as per affidavit) Nil Nil Nil Nil Nil Nil
iiDues to departments dealing with government accommodationNilNilNilNilNil Nil
Dues to departments dealing with supply of waterNilNilNilNilNil Nil
Dues to departments dealing with supply of electricityNilNilNilNilNil Nil
Dues to departments dealing with telephonesNilNilNilNilNil Nil
Dues to departments dealing with supply of transportNilNilNilNilNil Nil
Income Tax DuesNilNilNilNilNil Nil
Wealth Tax DuesNilNilNilNilNil Nil
Service Tax DuesNilNilNilNilNil Nil
Property Tax DuesNilNilNilNilNil Nil
Sales Tax DuesNilNilNilNilNil Nil
Any Other DuesNilNilNilNilNil Nil
iiiGrand Total of all Govt Dues (as per affidavit) Nil Nil Nil Nil Nil Nil
ivWhether any other liabilities are in dispute, if so, mention the amount involved and the authority before which it is pendingNilNilNilNilNil Nil
Totals (Calculated as Sum of Values) Nil
Nil
Nil
Nil
Nil
Nil

Disclaimer: This information is an archive of the candidate's self-declared affidavit that was filed during the elections. The current status of this information may be different. For the latest available information, please refer to the affidavit filed by the candidate to the Election Commission in the most recent election.

Data Readability Report of Liabilities :No Problems in Reading Affidavit Information

If you notice any discrepancy between affidavits and our data, you can use the message box below to send a message to us.

( यदि आप हलफनामों और इस पेज पर दी गयी जानकारी के बीच कोई विसंगति/भिन्नता पाते है तो आप नीचे के संदेश बॉक्स के उपयोग से हमें संदेश भेज सकते हैं)

Chitrakonda(Odia: ଚିତ୍ରକୋଣ୍ଡା ବିଧାନସଭା ନିର୍ବାଚନ ମଣ୍ଡଳୀ) (Sl. No.: 147) is a Vidhan Sabhaconstituency of Malkangiri district, Odisha.[2]

This constituency includes Balimela, Khairaput block, Kudumulugumma block, Maithili block and 15 Gram panchayats (Chitapari-III, Chitrakonda, Doraguda, Dudameta, Gunthawada, Kamwada, Kapatuti, Mandapali, Mariwada, Nilakamberu, Nuaguda, Old Chimitapali, Potrel, Tarlakota and Tunnel-Camp) of Korukunda block.[3][4]

Elected Members[edit]

Ten elections were held between 1974 and 2014. Elected members from the Chitrakonda constituency are: [6][7]

  • 2014: (147): Dambaru Sisa (BJD)
  • 2009: (147): Mamta Madhi (Congress)
  • 2004: (87): Prahallad Dora (BJP)
  • 2000: (87): Mamta Madhi (Congress)
  • 1995: (87): Gangadhar Madhi (Congress)
  • 1990: (87): Prahallad Dora (Janata Dal)
  • 1985: (87): Gangadhar Madhi (Congress)
  • 1980: (87): Gangadhar Madhi (Congress-I)
  • 1977: (87): Prahallad Dora (Janata Party)
  • 1974: (87): Gangadhar Madhi (Congress)

2014 Election Result[edit]

In 2014 election, Biju Janata Dal candidate Dambaru Sisa defeated Indian National Congress candidate Sunadhar Kakari by a margin of 24,730 votes. [8]

PartyCandidateVotes%±
BJDDambaru Sisa48,00042.3214.77
INCSunadhar Kakari23,27020.52-7.34
BJPSarat Chandra Buruda17,57815.51.0
IndependentJalandhar Nayak3,5933.17
CPIHaladhar Pujari3,3702.97
SKDGhenu Muduli2,6292.32
OJMMukunda Padiami2,3602.08
BSPSanatan Kabasi1,8691.65-3.84
Trinamool CongressChinmay Kumar Dora1,6761.48
SAMOJagabandhu Godangi1,6431.45-1.62
IndependentGhana Nayak1,5931.4
AOPDhanurjay Madkami1,5691.38
Kalinga SenaRama Chandra Mademi1,4031.24
NOTANone3,5912.45-
Majority24,73021.8021.48
Turnout1,13,41469.7918.54
Registered electors1,62,511
BJDgain from INC

2009 Election Result[edit]

In 2009 election, Indian National Congress candidate Mamata Madhi defeated Biju Janata Dal candidate Dambaru Sisa by a margin of 260 votes.[11]

PartyCandidateVotes%±
INCMamata Madhi22,82227.86-
BJDDambaru Sisa22,56227.55-
BJPSukra Muduli11,87414.50-
IndependentPrahlad Dora6,9838.53-
IndependetntMukunda Padiami5,5556.78-
BSPJagabandhu Gadangi4,4965.49-
SAMONanda Kishore Muduli2,5173.07-
Odisha Mukti MorchaSukra Muduli1,8182.22-
RSPGangadhar Jani1,6912.06-
IndependetntDamba Golari1,5871.94-
Majority2600.32[b]-
Turnout81,90751.25-
INCgain from BJPSwing-7.81[c]

Notes[edit]

References[edit]

Vote share of Winning candidates [5]
201442.32%
200927.86%
200441.97%
200052.68%
199552.55%
199059.18%
198549.91%
198052.39%
197761.10%
  1. ^as on 1 January 2014
  2. ^%of total valid votes
  3. ^2004 Voter turnout was 59.06%

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *